HomeLatest ThreadsGreatest ThreadsForums & GroupsMy SubscriptionsMy Posts
DU Home » Latest Threads » Omaha Steve » Journal
Page: 1

Omaha Steve

Profile Information

Member since: Tue Nov 9, 2004, 06:03 PM
Number of posts: 75,406

Journal Archives

Union Members Lost to Terrorism on 9-11 FULL list of the 634 (plus Jay Corcoran thanks to the DU!)


Thanks to the DU Jay Corcoran's name was added to the official list of union members killed on 9-11: http://www.democraticunderground.com/discuss/duboard.php?az=view_all&address=367x3556

AFSCME
Yvette Anderson • Florence Cohen • Harry Goody • Marian Hrycak • Dorothy Temple • Chet Louie

AFSCME/Fire Fighters
Rev. Mychal Judge • Ricardo Quinn • Carlos Lillo

AFT
Sarah M. Clark • James Debeuneure • Charles J. Mauro • Hilda E. Taylor • Andrew Zucker

Air Line Pilots
Jason Dahl • Leroy Homer • Michael Horrocks • Victor Saracini

Allied Pilots Association
Chick Burlingame • Dave Charlebois • Thomas McGuinness • John Ogonowski

Association of Professional Flight Attendants
Barbara Arestegui • Jeffrey Collman • Michele Heidenberger • Jennifer Lewis • Kenneth Lewis • Sara Low • Karen Martin • Renee May • Kathleen Nicosia • Betty Ong • Jean Roger • Dianne Snyder • Madeline Sweeney

Communications Workers of America
Donna Bowen • Patricia Cushing • Niurka Davila • Don DiFranco • Mary Jones • Deborah Merrick • Jane Orth • Daniel Pearl • Tom Pecorelli • William Steckman • Lisa Treretola

Detectives Endowment Association
Claude Richards • Joseph Vigiano

Electrical Workers
Thomas Ashton • James M. Cartier • Robert J. Caulfield • Gerard Coppola • Joseph DiPilato • Salvatore A. Fiumefredo • Harvey Hermer • Steven Jacobson • Ralph M. Licciardi • Michael W. Lowe • Charles P. Lucania • Lester V. Mariano • Jose F. Martinez • Robert Pattison • Isaias Rivera • Joseph Romagnolo • Jeffrey J. Shaw • Steven R. Strauss • Glenn J. Travers Sr. • Kenneth W. White

Elevator Constructors
Charles Costello

Fire Fighters
Joseph Agnello • Brian Ahearn • Eric Allen • Richard Allen • James Amato • Calixto Anaya Jr. • Joseph Angelini • Faustino Apostol Jr. • David Arce • Louis Arena • Carl Asaro • Gregg Atlas • Gerald Atwood • Gerard Baptiste • Gerard Barbara • Matthew Barnes • Arthur Barry • Steven Bates • Carl Bedigian • Stephen Belson • John Bergin • Paul Beyer • Peter Bielfeld • Brian Bilcher • Carl Bini • Michael Bocchino • Frank Bonomo • Gary Box • Michael Boyle • Kevin Bracken • Michael Brennan • Peter Brennan • Daniel J. Brethel • Patrick Brown • Andrew Brunn • Vincent Brunton • Ronald Bucca • Greg Buck • William Burke Jr. • Donald Burns • John Burnside • Thomas Butler • Patrick Byrne • George Cain • Salvatore Calabro • Frank Callahan • Michael Cammarata • Brian Cannizzaro • Dennis Carey • Michael Carlo • Michael Carroll • Peter J. Carroll • Thomas Casoria • Michael Cawley • Vernon Cherry • Nicholas Chiofalo • John Chipura • Michael Clarke • Steven Coakley • Tarel Coleman • Robert Cordice • Ruben Correa • John Coughlin • James Coyle • Robert Crawford • John Crisci • Dennis Cross • Thomas Cullen III • Robert Curatolo • Edward Datri • Michael D'Auria • Scott Davidson • Edward Day • Thomas DeAngelis • Manuel Delvalle • Martin Demeo • David Derubbio • Andrew J. Desperito • Dennis Devlin • Gerard Dewan • George DiPasquale • Kevin Donnelly • Kevin Dowdell • Raymond Downey • Gerard Duffy • Martin J. Egan Jr. • Michael Elferis • Frances Esposito • Michael Esposito • Robert Evans • John Fanning II • Thomas Farino • Joseph Farrelly • Terrence Farrelly • William Feehan • Lee Fehling • Alan Feinberg • Michael Fiore • John Fischer • Andre Fletcher • John Florio • Michael Fodor • Thomas Foley • Robert Foti • Peter Freund • Thomas Gambino Jr. • Peter Ganci • Charles Garbarini • Thomas Gardner • Matthew Garvey • Bruce Gary • Gary Geidel • Edward Geraghty • Denis Germain • Vincent Giammona • James Giberson • Ronnie Gies • Paul Gill • John Ginley • John Giordano • Jeffrey Giordano • Keith Glascoe • James Gray • Joseph Grzelak • Jose Guadalupe • Geoffrey Guja • Joseph Gullickson • David Halderman • Vincent Halloran • Robert Hamilton • Sean S. Hanley • Thomas Hannafin • Dana Hannon • Daniel Harlin • Harvey Harrell • Stephen Harrell • Thomas Haskell Jr. • Timothy Haskell • Terence Hatton • Michael Haub • Michael Healey • John Heffernan • Ronnie Henderson • Joseph Henry • William Henry • Thomas Hetzel • Brian Hickey • Timothy Higgins • Jonathan Hohmann • Thomas Holohan • Joseph Hunter • Walter G. Hynes • Jonathan Ielpi • Frederick Ill Jr. • William Johnston • Andrew Jordan • Karl Joseph • Anthony Jovic • Angel Juarbe Jr. • Vincent Kane • Charles Kasper • Paul Keating • Richard Kelly Jr. • Thomas W. Kelly • Thomas Kennedy • Ronald Kerwin • Michael Kiefer • Robert King • Scott Kopytko • Kenneth Kumpel • Thomas Kuveikis • Scott Laarsen • David LaForge • William Lake • Robert Lane • Peter Langone • Joseph Leavey • Neil Leavy • Daniel Libretti • Robert Linnane • Michael Lynch • Michael Lyons • Patrick Lyons • Joseph Maffeo • William Mahoney • Joseph Maloney • Joseph Marchbanks Jr. • Charles Margiotta • Kenneth Marino • John Marshall • Peter Martin • Paul Martini • Joseph Mascali • Keithroy Maynard • Brian McAleese • John McAvoy • Thomas McCann • William McGinn • William McGovern • Dennis McHugh • Robert McMahon • Robert McPadden • Terence McShane • Timothy McSweeney • Martin McWilliams • Raymond Meisenheimer • Charles Mendez • Steve Mercado • Douglas Miller • Henry Miller Jr. • Robert Minara • Thomas Mingione • Paul Mitchell • Louis Modafferi • Dennis Mojica • Manuel Mojica • Carl Molinaro • Michael Montesi • Thomas Moody • John Moran • Vincent Morello • Christopher Mozzillo • Richard Muldowney Jr. • Michael Mullan • Dennis Mulligan • Raymond Murphy • Robert Nagel • John Napolitano • Peter Nelson • Gerard Nevins • Dennis Oberg • Daniel O'Callaghan • Douglas Oelschlager • Joseph Ogren • Thomas Ohagan • Samuel Oitice • Patrick I. O'Keefe • William O'Keefe • Eric Olsen • Jeffrey Olsen • Steven Olson • Kevin O'Rourke • Michael Otten • Jeffrey Palazzo • Orio Palmer • Frank Palombo • Paul Pansini • John Paolillo • James Pappageorge • Robert Parro • Durrell Pearsall • Glenn Perry • Philip Petti • Kevin Pfeifer • Kenneth Phelan • Christopher Pickford • Shawn Powell • Vincent Princiotta • Kevin Prior • Richard Prunty • Lincoln Quappe • Michael Quilty • Leonard Ragaglia • Michael Ragusa • Edward Rall • Adam Rand • Donald Regan • Robert Regan • Christian Regenhard • Kevin Reilly • Vernon Richard • James Riches • Joseph Rivelli Jr. • Michael Roberts • Anthony Rodriguez • Matthew Rogan • Keith Roma • Nicholas Rossomando • Paul Ruback • Stephen Russell • Michael Russo • Matthew Ryan • Thomas Sabella • Christopher Santora • John Santore • Gregory Saucedo • Dennis Scauso • John Schardt • Thomas Schoales • Gerard Schrang • Gregory Sikorsky • Stephen Siller • Stanley Smagala Jr. • Leon Smith Jr. • Kevin Smith • Robert Spear • Lawrence Stack • Timothy Stackpole • Gregory Stajk • Jeffrey Stark • Benjamin Suarez • Daniel Suhr • Christopher Sullivan • Brian Sweeney • Sean Tallon • Alan Tarasiewicz • Paul Tegtmeier • John Tierney • John Tipping Jr. • Hector Tirado Jr. • Richard VanHine • Lawrence Veling • John Vigiano II • Sargio Villanueva • Lawrence Virgilio • Robert Wallace • Jeffrey Walz • Michael Warchola • Patrick Waters II • Michael T. Weinberg • Timothy Welty • Eugene Whelan • Edward White • Mark Whitford • Glenn E. Wilkinson • John Williamson • David Wooley • Raymond R. York Jr.

Fire Fighters/AFT
Andrew Fredericks

Fire Fighters/Iron Workers
John Collins • Peter Vega • Kenneth Watson • David Weiss

Fire Fighters/Operating Engineers
William Krukowski • Fred Scheffold

Fire Fighters/Plumbers and Pipe Fitters
Thomas R. Kelly

Fire Fighters/SEIU
Christopher Blackwell

Flight Attendants
Lorraine G. Bay • Sandra W. Bradshaw • Robert Fangman • Wandra A. Green • Amy Jarret • Amy R. King • Kathryn LaBorie • Cee Cee Lyles • Michael C. TarrouvAlicia N. Titus • Deborah A. Welsh

Flight Attendants/CWA
Alfred G. Marchand

Hotel Employees & Restaurant Employees
Shabbir Ahmed • Antonio Javier Alvarez • Telmo Alvear • Manuel O. Astimbay • Samuel Ayala • Sophia Buruwa Addo • Jesus Cabezas • Ivhan Luis Carpio Bautista • Manuel-Gregorio Chavez • Mohammed S. Chowdhury • Jose De Pena • Nancy Diaz • Henry Fernandez • Lucille V. Francis • Enrique A. Gomez • Jose B. Gomez • Wilder Gomez • John Holland • Francois Jean-Pierre • Eliezer Jimenez Jr. • Abdoulaye Kone • Victor Kwarkye • Jeffrey LaTouche • Leobardo Lopez • Jan Maciejewski • Manuel Mejia • Antonio Melendez • Nana Akwasi Minkah • Martin Morales • Blanca Morocho • Jerome Nedd • Juan Neives Jr. • Jose R. Nunez • Isidro Ottenwalder • Jesus Ovalles • Victor Paz Gutierrez • Alejo Perez • Moises N. Rivas • David B. Rodriguez-Vargas • Gilbert Ruiz • Juan Salas • Ysidro H. Tejada • Abdoul Karim Traore

Iron Workers
William J. Cashman

Laborers
Kieran J. Gorman • Ricknauth Jaggernauth • Amarnauth Lachhman • Francisco M. Mancini

Longshoremen
William Thompson • Thomas Jurgens • Mitchell Wallace

Machinists
Marianne MacFarland • Jesus Sanchez

Office and Professional Employees William Valcarcel

Operating Engineers
Vincent Danz • Vito Deleo • John Griffin Jr. • Charles Magee • David Williams

Painters and Allied Trades
Robert A. Campbell • Julio Fernandez • Derrick Green • Thomas F. Hughes • Theodoros Pigis • Efrain Romero • Norbert Szurkowski

Patrolmens Benevolent Association
John Dallara • Vincent Danz • Jerome Dominguez • Stephen Driscoll • Mark Ellis • Robert Fazio • Ronald Kloepfer • Thomas Langone • James Leahy • Brian McDonnell • John Perry • Glenn Pettit • Moria Smith • Ramon Suarez • Paul Talty • Santos Valentin • Walter Weaver

Plumbers and Pipe Fitters
Felix Calixte • Arturo Sereno

Port Authority Police Benevolent Association
Christopher Amoroso • Maurice Barry • Liam Challahan • Robert Cirri • Clinton Davis • Donald Foreman • Gregg Froehner • Thomas Gorman • Uhuru Houston • George Howard • Steve Huczko • Anthony Infante • Paul Jurgens • Robert Kaulfers • Paul Laszczynksi • David Lemagne • John Lennon • John Levi • James Lynch • Kathy Mazza • Donald McIntyre • Walter McNeil • Fred Morrone • Joseph Navis • James Nelson • Alfonse Niedermeyer • James Parham • Dominick Pezzulo • Bruce Reynolds • Antonio Rodrigues • Richard Rodriguez • James Romito • John Skala • Walwyn Stuart • Kenneth Tietjen • Nathaniel Webb • Michael Wholey

Postal Workers
Joseph Curseen Jr. • Thomas Morris Jr.

Public Employees Federation—jointly affiliated with AFT and SEIU
Jeremial Ahearn • Ernest Alikakos • Japhet Aryee • Steven Berger • Eli Chalouh • James Domanico • Sareve Dukat • Clyde Frazier Jr. • Dianne Gladstone • Cindy Guan • Adanga Ignatius • Neil K. Lai • Chow K. Lam • Hyunjoon Lee • Myoung Lee • Stephen Lefkowitz • Charles Lesperance • Tyrone May • Robert Miller • Richard Miuccio • Oscar Nesbitt • Michael Ou • Salvatore Papasso • Diane Parsons • Dennis Pierce • Rose M. Riso • Gerard Ruauzi • Jonathan S. Schlissel • See Wong Shum • Barry Simowitz • Tesh Tembe • Diane Urban • Sankara Velamuri • Yuk Ping Wong

SEIU
Godwin Ajala • Angelo Amaranto • James Audifred • Larry Bowman • Rocco Camaj • Christopher Carstanjen • Denny Conley • Francisco Cruz Sr. • Simon Dedvukaj • Mon Djonbalaj • Benilda Domingo • Samuel Fields • Ervin Gailliard • Leon Lebor • Daniel Lugo • Anthony Luparello Jr. • Robert Martinez • Manuel Molina • Jorge Morron • Kathy Nguyen • Sonia Ortiz • Vishnoo Ramsaroop • Esmerlin Salcedo • Fabian Soto • David M. Sullins • Vanauah Thompson • John White

Sergeants Benevolent Association
John Coughlin • Michael Curtin • Rodney Gillis • Timothy Roy

Transportation • Communications Union
James W. Barbella • Edward Calderon • Rocco Medaglia • Eugene Raggio • Edward T. Strauss

United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America
Sean Canavan • Martin Coughlan • Matthew Diaz • Paul Gill • Mauricio Gonzalez • Maurice Kelly • Chris Kirby • Benjamin Millman • Joseph Mistruilli • Brian Monaghan • David Ortiz • Joseph Piskadlo • John Rizzo • Daniel Rossetti • David Ruddle • Steven Russell • Erick Sanchez • Robert Vecario • Patrick Woods

Go to Page: 1