HomeLatest ThreadsGreatest ThreadsForums & GroupsMy SubscriptionsMy Posts
DU Home » Latest Threads » Forums & Groups » Topics » Religion & Spirituality » Astrology, Spirituality & Alternative Healing (Group) » Jupiter or Saturn UPDATE ...

Sat Mar 6, 2021, 09:36 AM

Jupiter or Saturn UPDATE - Feb up by 4,276

Last edited Wed Mar 10, 2021, 01:17 PM - Edit history (6)

"The provisional counts for coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) deaths are based on a current flow of mortality data in the National Vital Statistics System. National provisional counts include deaths occurring within the 50 states and the District of Columbia that have been received and coded as of the date specified. It is important to note that it can take several weeks for death records to be submitted to National Center for Health Statistics (NCHS), processed, coded, and tabulated. Therefore, the data shown on this page may be incomplete, and will likely not include all deaths that occurred during a given time period, especially for the more recent time periods. Death counts for earlier weeks are continually revised and may increase or decrease as new and updated death certificate data are received from the states by NCHS. COVID-19 death counts shown here may differ from other published sources, as data currently are lagged by an average of 12 weeks." NOTE: Bolding by me

https://www.cdc.gov/nchs/nvss/vsrr/covid19/index.htm

But look at March so far!!!
March 2021 - 1,432


All Deaths reported by the CDC by month involving COVID-19. Entries in bold are months with less than 1,000 per day in midst of pandemic - August an exception. February 2021 a drop of almost 64% from January 2021 (63.8%).

January 2020.............................17
February 2020...........................16
March 2020...........................7,080
April 2020...........................65,179
May 2020...........................38,164
June 2020.........................17,906
July 2020...........................30,965
August 2020......................29,704*
September 2020..............18,964
October 2020...................24,373
November 2020.................51,209
December 2020.................92,927

January 2021.....................78,388

February 2021.................28,410

FEBRUARY UPDATED ON MARCH 10: 32,786
Over 1,000 per day for February


3 replies, 701 views

Reply to this thread

Back to top Alert abuse

Always highlight: 10 newest replies | Replies posted after I mark a forum
Replies to this discussion thread
Arrow 3 replies Author Time Post
Reply Jupiter or Saturn UPDATE - Feb up by 4,276 (Original post)
bobnicewander Mar 6 OP
Cicada Mar 6 #1
Delphinus Mar 6 #2
The_REAL_Ecumenist Mar 8 #3

Response to bobnicewander (Original post)

Sat Mar 6, 2021, 09:48 AM

1. One third over 75 and half over 65 haven't been vaccinated

80% of covid deaths are among those 65 and older. Vaccinate them all and covid will have to file for unemployment.

Reply to this post

Back to top Alert abuse Link here Permalink


Response to Cicada (Reply #1)

Sat Mar 6, 2021, 08:28 PM

2. That's funny!

I needed the laugh.

Reply to this post

Back to top Alert abuse Link here Permalink


Response to Cicada (Reply #1)

Mon Mar 8, 2021, 04:04 AM

3. My father died on February 4th from Cov19 because he REFUSED to admit to he was over 77 going on 78

( 01.19.43), with recurrent Multiple Myeloma, taking his chemo WITH ALCOHOL, for crying out loud!! His brother, his fraternal twin kept begging him to straighten up & start thinking, stop taking risks that were unnecessary. BUT... He was driving for Uber while living in San Bernardino county in a TINY car, not protecting himself, always telling folks how his doctors told him he had the body of a 20 year old-I'd always say, "Yeah, as 20 year old cat, take care of yourself." I had a dream about him back in December 2001 where I saw him have 3 strokes- the first 1 was fairly mild but 911 was called for him. The 2nd occurred in the ambulance which was much more serious but he was still able to talk but the 3rd left him locked in his body with his mouth permanently left open.

This man told me that it wasn't him but my great aunt Lynell who'd passed a few days earlier. WTAH??!! Why would I see her when she was already out of the body
Side Bar: (I'm a pure direct precognitive medium, ie, couldn't use tarot cards to save my life, lol & I do NOT dream symbolically) Besides, Aunt Lynell was well over 90 years old & gone already) Anyway, I told him that I was told to tell him to STOP drinking & turn around. He told me that I didn't know what I was talking about. It was NOT easy for me to talk to him because he was very abusive to me, the only daughter out of 4 siblings, physically, emotionally and verbally & I just didn't want anything to do with him. Anyway, said fine, whatever, you do you.

There's LOTS of phuqqery in the ensuing 20 years but suffice it to say, I cut him off completely because of some horribly cruel things he did and said, (ie, telling the most vile lies about me, stealing from me, helping others steal from me, including the wedding gift my Grandmother had given to my uncle, (my mother's oldest brother) to give me, (which I've never gotten almost 20 years later), laughing at me when I asked him why he lied about my molestation & rape as a 5 year ld... he chuckled. & that was it.) I told him that I'd never speak to him again and I didn't...but I did pray for him , asking God to heal him and bring him out of the illness with a changed heart but if it wasn't His will, then please release him from a body that no longer worked in peace. This was approximately 6 days before. The weirdest thing is that he died 10 years 5 hours & some change TO THE DAY that I was diagnosed with "terminal" stage 4B cancer that he'd told others I deserved...WTF, who says something like that about their child but that's the creep I was cursed with.

Here's the craziest thing...He actually suffered 3 strokes as a result of the complications of his Cov19 journey, EXACTLY what I'd told him I'd dreamt 19 years & 2 months earlier. I hope that these people who contract, suffer & unfortunately die from CoV19 try make things right with the people they may have hurt for whatever reason so that they don't leave the planet the pain they needlessly inflicted on innocents & others. I've learned that one should never take a day for granted because nothing is ever promised, (especially when your ignorant ass refuses to use common sense to stay healthy) & we should always strive to work toward the time when we do leave, we make sure to leave the planet a little better than it was when we came here.

Reply to this post

Back to top Alert abuse Link here Permalink

Reply to this thread