HomeLatest ThreadsGreatest ThreadsForums & GroupsMy SubscriptionsMy Posts
DU Home » Latest Threads » bobnicewander » Journal

bobnicewander

Profile Information

Member since: Thu May 5, 2005, 01:42 PM
Number of posts: 645

Journal Archives

More Bad News For 45

March 23, 24, 25.

With so many investigations ongoing I can't choose a date for when an indictment will come for sure. And under what I think must be a constant and severe strain the aspects could be accompanying an adverse psychological or medical condition instead of, or in addition to, a legal one.
Posted by bobnicewander | Sat Mar 20, 2021, 07:26 AM (4 replies)

LIKE A TREMENDOUS MACHINE

I cannot change the past and I will not ignore when champions do what they do best.

We are Secretariat, Covid-19 is Sham. Are we running like the Derby went, starting way back, almost last, or like the Preakness, starting last but now getting ready to take the lead in the back stretch. Or like the Belmont Stakes, up with the leaders early, soon to be in the backstretch taking the lead, and then going down the home stretch ,"moving like a tremendous machine.", putting Covid-19 and the variations away.

Part of the Sibly chart Pluto return.

DON'T MISS THIS!

ADDED APR 8 2021:

Secretariat - The Life & Times Of An American Racing Legend


Posted by bobnicewander | Tue Mar 9, 2021, 03:06 AM (7 replies)

Jupiter or Saturn UPDATE - Feb up by 4,276

"The provisional counts for coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) deaths are based on a current flow of mortality data in the National Vital Statistics System. National provisional counts include deaths occurring within the 50 states and the District of Columbia that have been received and coded as of the date specified. It is important to note that it can take several weeks for death records to be submitted to National Center for Health Statistics (NCHS), processed, coded, and tabulated. Therefore, the data shown on this page may be incomplete, and will likely not include all deaths that occurred during a given time period, especially for the more recent time periods. Death counts for earlier weeks are continually revised and may increase or decrease as new and updated death certificate data are received from the states by NCHS. COVID-19 death counts shown here may differ from other published sources, as data currently are lagged by an average of 12 weeks." NOTE: Bolding by me

https://www.cdc.gov/nchs/nvss/vsrr/covid19/index.htm

But look at March so far!!!
March 2021 - 1,432


All Deaths reported by the CDC by month involving COVID-19. Entries in bold are months with less than 1,000 per day in midst of pandemic - August an exception. February 2021 a drop of almost 64% from January 2021 (63.8%).

January 2020.............................17
February 2020...........................16
March 2020...........................7,080
April 2020...........................65,179
May 2020...........................38,164
June 2020.........................17,906
July 2020...........................30,965
August 2020......................29,704*
September 2020..............18,964
October 2020...................24,373
November 2020.................51,209
December 2020.................92,927

January 2021.....................78,388

February 2021.................28,410

FEBRUARY UPDATED ON MARCH 10: 32,786
Over 1,000 per day for February


Posted by bobnicewander | Sat Mar 6, 2021, 09:36 AM (3 replies)

Three very strong earthquakes

shook New Zealand in less than 8 hours on March 4, 2021. To translate UTC into New Zealand time subtract 12 hours from UTC if longitude is West of Greenwich or add 12 hours if longitude is East of Greenwich (it appears USGS did not do this for the 7.3 Quake that is listed as being measured in East longitude). The last 2 were probably related. Not sure about the first one being connected to them.

M 7.3 - 2021-03-04 13:27:36 (UTC) 3733'47"S 17926'38"E; 03-04 at 1:27:36 am, NZT.

M 7.4 - 2021-03-04 17:41:24 (UTC) 2939'54S 17750'24"W; 03-04 at 5:41:24 am, NZT.

M 8.1 - 2021-03-04 19:28:32 (UTC) 2944'6"S 17716'55'W; 03-04 7:28:32 am, NZT.

A Canlunar is a chart of the transiting Moon's entry into Sidereal Cancer.

The current Canlunar progressed to time and location of 8.1 quake has the IC at 32456'.

The progressed Canlunar Neptune/Pluto midpoint at 32444' is on it.

The progressed Canlunar Sun/Saturn midpoint at 32411' is on it.

The progressed Canlunar Venus/Jupiter midpoint at 32445' is on it.

Posted by bobnicewander | Fri Mar 5, 2021, 09:52 PM (3 replies)

Mr Smith Goes to Washington

Watch Videos Online | Mr Smith Goes to Washington | Veoh.com

No sign-in or join required. Just click on picture or > to view movie.

https://www.veoh.com/watch/v171308286yrDJEAc
Posted by bobnicewander | Fri Mar 5, 2021, 02:43 AM (2 replies)

For msfiddlestix.

Link to possible solution article.

Democrats cant kill the filibuster. But they can gut it.

Three reforms Manchin and Sinema might consider


https://tinyurl.com/y7sxz2dg

Link to Mr Smith Goes to Washington in Classic films Group:

Watch Videos Online | Mr Smith Goes to Washington | Veoh.com

No sign in or join required. Just click on picture or > to view movie.

https://www.veoh.com/watch/v171308286yrDJEAc
Posted by bobnicewander | Fri Mar 5, 2021, 02:24 AM (1 replies)

How to

contribute to a GoFundMe.

Check, money order, or debit card?

The link is here on DU for a member and I want to contribute.
Posted by bobnicewander | Mon Feb 22, 2021, 11:26 AM (0 replies)

Up or Down - Jupiter or Saturn

https://www.cdc.gov/nchs/nvss/vsrr/covid19/index.htm

United States data as of: 2/19/2021

All Deaths reported by the CDC by month involving COVID-19

Entries in Red are months with less than 1,000 deaths per day in the midst of the pandemic - the month of August being so close to 1,000 per day that I did not highlight it.

I do not think a trend will stabilize until we have a national program to be followed by all states regarding social distancing and mask wearing.



My access to imgur is not working so i will type February total here.

February 2021 all deaths involving COVID-19 were at 28,410 - a drop of almost 64% from January (63.8%).
Posted by bobnicewander | Sun Feb 21, 2021, 07:33 PM (0 replies)

TX State Gov in the spotlight UPDATE WITH PROG CPSLR

The Caplunar (a chart for the Moon's entrance into Sidereal Capricorn) presented here in the Tropical zodiac for the benefit of those familiar with it. Covering this time for the state of Texas. It is located to the state capital. The chart's Moon and Pluto are conjunct the Zenith, an exact 90 square to the ASC measured in space.

When Pluto is prominent in charts sensational, record setting, nerve fraying events, natural or man-made, may be expected and agencies connected to the chart location may be expected to be stressed to the max.

In that regard think of transiting Saturn to tRump's natal and progressed Pluto 9 times in 9 months, yet to come, this year

The life of these charts is about 14 days.



The Capsolar (a chart for the Sun's entrance into Sidereal Capricorn) progressed to noon on February 17th presented here with TX natal noon chart in the Tropical zodiac for the benefit of those familiar with it. Covering this date and time for the state of Texas. It is located to the state capital. The MC advances 1 degree each day.

The midpoints involved were accurate for the unpreparedness, ineptness, confusion and attempt at finger-pointing that occurred and for the array of problems faced by all in the state.

Posted by bobnicewander | Thu Feb 18, 2021, 01:40 AM (2 replies)

tRump Troubles To Come

tRump's astrology for the 13th was appropriate. Denoting upset but not enough to declare conviction.

But the worst is still to come for him.

"Trump facing legal problems post-impeachment acquittal"



When transiting Saturn opposes his natal Pluto in longitude on March 16 and 17 - only the first of 9 times in the 9 months from March through December the opposition to either his natal or progressed Pluto in either longitude or right ascension will happen, he will be on the receiving end of the combination's devastating connections.

Cyril Fagan in his solunars handbook said the following about the experience of the combination - "...unless his conduct is law-abiding when this transit "is on", the native may find himself serving terms of imprisonment or otherwise have his freedom drastically curtailed."

I think that can apply to past unlawful activities by him which may result in prosecutorial actions that could end in his confinement also.


tRump NY - Natal Relocated, Jun 14 1946, 10:54 am, EDT +4:00, New York NY, 40N42'51'', 074W00'23''

Saturn opposite natal and progressed Pluto in Longitude in 2021 and 2022
Tr-Na Mar 16 2021
Tr-Sp Apr 11 2021
Tr-Sp Jul 5 2021
Tr-Na Aug 3 2021
Tr-Na Dec 13 2021
Tr-Sp Jan 2 2022

Saturn opposite natal Pluto in right ascension in 2021
Apr 5
Jul 12
Dec 29

Saturn opposite progressed Pluto in right ascension in 2022
Jan 17
Posted by bobnicewander | Mon Feb 15, 2021, 02:59 PM (5 replies)
Go to Page: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Next »